Trending Games | ArcheAge | WildStar | Landmark | Gigantic

  Network:  FPSguru RTSguru
Login:  Password:   Remember?  
Show Quick Gamelist Jump to Random Game
Members:2,851,810 Users Online:0
Games:732  Posts:6,226,000
Wargaming.net | Play Now
MMOTPS | Genre:Historical | Status:Final  (rel 04/12/11)  | Pub:Wargaming.net
PVP:Yes | Distribution:Download | Retail Price:n/a | Pay Type:Free | Monthly Fee:n/a
System Req: PC | Out of date info? Let us know!

World of Tanks Forum » General Discussion » World of Tanks down?

11 posts found
  Pingmeister

Novice Member

Joined: 8/03/10
Posts: 51

 
OP  10/14/10 5:55:27 PM#1

My Client is trying to update and failing and can't reach forums or website.  

 

Anyone know anything about it?

  Patrtyk

Novice Member

Joined: 1/17/10
Posts: 21

10/14/10 6:02:23 PM#2

was on the loader that it was going to be down for most of today Central euro time.

supposed to be back up sometime this evening (EST) if i remember correctly

  Grafbenda

Novice Member

Joined: 8/27/06
Posts: 50

10/14/10 6:05:44 PM#3

I'm playing, I think the maintenace was for the forums, not the game

  Cliffweaver

Novice Member

Joined: 3/07/04
Posts: 2

10/14/10 7:02:18 PM#4

me too i cannot get it to work or look at web  site still trying maybe it will work before 9pm here

  Patrtyk

Novice Member

Joined: 1/17/10
Posts: 21

10/14/10 7:11:30 PM#5

heh still having connection errors as well.. cant say why some are able to play and others not 

  angriff

Apprentice Member

Joined: 5/30/09
Posts: 160

10/14/10 7:16:54 PM#6

maintenance on everything they said.

  Grafbenda

Novice Member

Joined: 8/27/06
Posts: 50

10/14/10 7:22:52 PM#7

I playing still, East coast here

  redcap036

Novice Member

Joined: 8/19/07
Posts: 1236

10/14/10 7:26:45 PM#8

Same here errors when trying to update, will wait and see...

 

Anyone see the M3 Stuart last nite running around ingame, it looked great, wish I got a screen shot of it, guess yanks are on the way.... better run for cover LOL,( cause friendly fire sucks!)

 

  Cliffweaver

Novice Member

Joined: 3/07/04
Posts: 2

10/14/10 7:42:28 PM#9

i am in south carolina usa and it still not working hope it gets fix soon

  Visc

Novice Member

Joined: 11/11/06
Posts: 91

10/14/10 7:49:22 PM#10

Whenever the patcher gives you issues all you have to do is right click the WT icon. Click on "open file location" find the WOT icon that is an application file of over 9000kb and dbl click it. This will bypass the patcher. I've been getting blown up all night. :)

  cludinsk

Novice Member

Joined: 10/29/07
Posts: 60

10/14/10 8:00:18 PM#11

what he said. start up from the WoT.exe file, bypass the launcher.